RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
you RUN the place
1374 W. Frontage Road, Rio Rico, Arizona, 85648, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (7 articles)
2012 - (8 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 7:38pm
2015 Results - Desert Twilight
Sep 28th 2015, 8:15am
5/6-9/15 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 6th 2015, 2:33am
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - NIKE Chandler Rotary Invitational
Mar 20th 2015, 4:00pm
2015 Results - Arizona Willie Williams Classic
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Desert Twilight
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sep 28th 2015, 8:15am
Comments
Desert Twilight Festival
- Oct 2, 2015
Grande Sports World, 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ, US, 85212
Timing/Results by:
Milliseconds Sports Timing - Salt Lake City -
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Academy
Apollo
Arapahoe
Arcadia
Arroyo Grande
Boulder Creek
Brophy College Prep
Buena
Campo Verde
Casa Grande Union
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Chandler
Chaparral
Cherokee Trail
Chinle
Cibola
Cienega
Corona del Sol
Deer Valley
Desert Hills
Desert Mountain
Desert Vista
Durango
El Paso Eastwood
Florence
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Hopi
Horizon
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Jordan
Liberty
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Union
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Murrieta Mesa
North Canyon
Perry
Piedra Vista
Pinnacle
Pinon
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Queen Creek
Red Mountain
Rio Rancho
Rio Rico
Saguaro
Salpointe Catholic
Sandra Day O'Connor
Scottsdale Prep
Shadow Mountain
Shiprock
Skyline
Snowflake
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tolleson Union
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Vista Grande
Window Rock
Xavier College Preparatory
Yuma Catholic
Men:
5k Championship
|
5k Sweepstakes
Women:
5k Championship
|
5k Sweepstakes
Mens 5k Championship
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
PERSHING, Sam
Catalina Foothil
15:53.9
2
DeLara, Richard
Greenway
15:56.6
3
Chittester, Chase
Glendale Prepara
15:57.4
4
Lloyd, Coleman
Jordan
16:00.1
5
Gardner, Jordan
Snowflake
16:07.7
6
Widney, Davey
Greenway
16:11.4
7
Torres, Tony
Ironwood Ridge
16:13.5
8
Olivarez, Nick
Casa Grande Unio
16:17.9
9
Begay, Tyrin
Pinon
16:20.5
10
Wallace, Rylan
Cherokee Trail
16:22.0
11
Stafford, Kyle
Cherokee Trail
16:23.9
12
Fockler, Nathan
Greenway
16:24.2
13
Shelly, Hayden
Scottsdale Prep
16:24.6
14
Nelson, Bryson
Cherokee Trail
16:26.6
15
Woodward, Parker
Murrieta Mesa
16:26.7
16
Peterson, Tyler
Ironwood Ridge
16:27.1
17
VELOZ, David
Pueblo Magnet
16:32.6
18
MORTELLITI, Philippe
Catalina Foothil
16:35.9
19
Webster, Kyle
Sandra Day O'Con
16:35.9
20
Cowley, Jackson
Cherokee Trail
16:40.8
21
Hegarty, Colin
Millennium
16:41.9
22
KOBASHIGAWA, Kenn
Ironwood
16:43.7
23
Olsen, Payton
Murrieta Mesa
16:45.2
24
Vanotteson, Benjamin
Piedra Vista
16:46.4
25
GRAHAM, Robert
Pinnacle
16:46.8
26
TAPIA, Jimmy
Vista Grande
16:47.1
27
GALLAGHER, Kyle
Red Mountain
16:47.2
28
BRAJAS, Brian
Piedra Vista
16:47.4
29
Glasgo, Hunter
Cherokee Trail
16:48.6
30
Lucero, Omar
Mesquite
16:49.0
31
Camacho, Estevan
Greenway
16:49.8
32
TAYLOR, Ban
Snowflake
16:54.0
33
Scholz, Cullen
Cherokee Trail
16:55.0
34
SMITH, Matthew
Red Mountain
16:56.0
35
Armatage, Joaquin
Ironwood
16:56.7
36
WILLMAN, Brett
Ironwood Ridge
16:57.4
37
SLACK, Cayden
Pinnacle
16:59.0
38
Crosby, Dominic
Shiprock
16:59.1
39
MCCLOSKEY, Joseph
Salpointe Cathol
16:59.4
40
Clark, Blake
Murrieta Mesa
17:00.5
41
LUJAN, Jesus
Pueblo Magnet
17:01.9
42
Begay, Tyrick
Pinon
17:04.0
43
Kruger, Ryan
Piedra Vista
17:05.0
44
LYNCH, Mike
Cherokee Trail
17:06.2
45
Grim, Nathan
Greenway
17:06.2
46
Renteria, Abel
Florence
17:06.4
47
Davis, Kadyn
Snowflake
17:06.8
48
Flowers, Colton
Sandra Day O'Con
17:07.1
49
Hernandez, Juan
Salpointe Cathol
17:08.2
50
Ramirez, Matthew
Tucson Magnet
17:08.3
51
Dixon, Christopher
Murrieta Mesa
17:08.8
52
Brunner, Kieron
Air Academy
17:09.1
53
Stoiber, Jordan
Sandra Day O'Con
17:09.1
54
QUINTANA, Leighton
Window Rock
17:09.4
55
McMahon, John
Prescott
17:09.6
56
LAKE, Nakai
Prescott
17:11.2
57
Allen, Jadon
Red Mountain
17:11.2
58
TILLY, Alex
Scottsdale Prep
17:12.4
59
GONZALEZ, Jorge
Pueblo Magnet
17:13.4
60
Webb, Adam
Murrieta Mesa
17:14.4
61
Hinze, Konrad
Mesquite
17:14.6
62
Hartman, Noah
Millennium
17:15.1
63
Gould, Aaron
Shiprock
17:16.6
64
Conger, David
Salpointe Cathol
17:17.2
65
Chitraroff, Kahlo
Murrieta Mesa
17:17.3
66
Hallam, Sam
Scottsdale Prep
17:18.4
67
UTLEY, Jake
Scottsdale Prep
17:18.5
68
MOLINA, Juan
Millennium
17:18.7
69
WHITE, Alec
Cienega
17:19.1
70
Jirak, Brandon
Greenway
17:20.6
71
GONZALES, Gabriel
Pueblo Magnet
17:20.8
72
REINERT, Nathan
Mountain Pointe
17:21.2
73
NUNEZ, Bryan
Red Mountain
17:21.9
74
Blanco, Jared
Greenway
17:22.3
75
Chevalier, Sean
Murrieta Mesa
17:23.4
76
REDHORSE, Jimmizan
Window Rock
17:24.1
77
Meade, Joe
Mesquite
17:24.2
78
MUESING, John
Pinnacle
17:25.6
79
Brady, Noah
Mountain Pointe
17:27.2
80
Medina, Lorenzo
Ironwood
17:27.4
81
Hall, Jacob
Cienega
17:28.1
82
PALMER, Zachary
Red Mountain
17:28.2
83
HASTY, Devin
Mountain Pointe
17:28.7
84
YONKE, Jonathan
Pinnacle
17:29.7
85
Cai, Mark
Catalina Foothil
17:31.7
86
Perez, Russell
Salpointe Cathol
17:33.2
86
Kennedy, Corey
Skyline
17:33.2
88
II, Francisco ESPINOSA
Pueblo Magnet
17:34.5
89
BOURGEOIS, Brody
Red Mountain
17:34.9
90
YAZZIE, Justin
Shiprock
17:37.0
91
Glosson, Trevor
Sandra Day O'Con
17:37.1
92
Lee, Aaron
Shiprock
17:37.3
93
Begay, Arvin
Shiprock
17:37.8
94
SMITH, Kentaro
Red Mountain
17:37.9
95
CORONADO, Nasencio
Vista Grande
17:38.0
96
MURCHLAND, Hunter
Sandra Day O'Con
17:38.3
97
COOK, Wesley
Pinon
17:41.0
98
ARZATE, Omar
Apollo
17:42.0
99
Lopez, Daniel
Pueblo Magnet
17:43.2
100
Collier, Tyson
Sandra Day O'Con
17:44.6
101
BEGAY, Tuff
Pinon
17:45.2
102
BENITEZ, Andres
Casa Grande Unio
17:45.8
103
DIOSES, Mac
Vista Grande
17:46.1
104
Malone, Colton
Glendale Prepara
17:47.6
105
GUANAJUATO, Jesus
Casa Grande Unio
17:48.5
106
SANCHEZ, Nick
Skyline
17:48.9
107
PERSHING, Johnny
Catalina Foothil
17:49.7
108
REVELES, Joshua
Mesquite
17:51.4
109
Carpenter, John
Sandra Day O'Con
17:51.6
110
Crunkleton-wilson, Josep
Salpointe Cathol
17:52.6
111
Lunt, John
Snowflake
17:52.6
112
Casoose, Chris
Mountain Pointe
17:52.9
113
Sloan, Eric
Window Rock
17:53.2
114
NGO, Brian
Apollo
17:53.3
115
KAR, Danny
Scottsdale Prep
17:54.8
116
Alvarez, Justin
Ironwood Ridge
17:55.2
116
Dylla, Avery
Ironwood Ridge
17:55.2
118
Manka, Max
Salpointe Cathol
17:55.3
119
Mendez, Juan
Ironwood
17:55.6
120
BARRERA, Daniel
Mesquite
17:56.5
121
CENTENO, Eliezer
Florence
17:56.8
122
SANTO, Sergio
Vista Grande
18:00.3
123
CHAVEZ, Armando
Mountain Pointe
18:00.7
124
MOORE, Johnquel
Skyline
18:02.3
125
Midel, Mitch
Cienega
18:02.9
126
NEZ, Tyrone
Window Rock
18:03.7
127
Villegas, Jason
Tucson Magnet
18:06.6
128
EVANS, Bryan
Prescott
18:07.5
129
DREXLER, Jacob
Catalina Foothil
18:09.4
130
REED, Daniel
Piedra Vista
18:10.0
131
Chaney, Connor
Salpointe Cathol
18:11.5
132
Scribner, James
Millennium
18:12.3
133
Flake, McKay
Snowflake
18:12.4
134
Myler, Levi
Piedra Vista
18:12.5
135
Garcia, Luke
Millennium
18:13.4
136
DONNELLY, Christian
Glendale Prepara
18:13.6
137
ANCTIL, Richard
Scottsdale Prep
18:13.7
138
DAWKINS, Cody
Apollo
18:16.9
139
DUNCAN, Matthieu
Shiprock
18:17.2
140
Esparza, Zachary
Vista Grande
18:18.9
141
RICH, Konnor
Glendale Prepara
18:20.1
142
CRANDELL, Carter
Skyline
18:28.7
143
BROWN, Koby
Prescott
18:29.1
144
Anderson, Nolan
Glendale Prepara
18:30.9
145
RUIZ, Daniel
Ironwood
18:32.0
146
Warren, Justin
Prescott
18:32.6
147
PEREZ, David ORDAZ
Apollo
18:35.6
148
SAM, Joshua
Shiprock
18:37.6
149
Harrison, Blake
Catalina Foothil
18:38.0
150
VALENZUELA, Elisio
Apollo
18:38.8
151
PEREZ, Gabriel
Casa Grande Unio
18:39.6
152
Chavez, Ryand
Skyline
18:40.2
153
Diaz, Raul
Skyline
18:41.5
154
BLEVINS, Caleb
Cienega
18:42.5
155
Casoose, Andrew
Mountain Pointe
18:43.5
156
Chapman, Cody
Casa Grande Unio
18:46.2
157
GALLAGHER, Brodey
Mountain Pointe
18:48.4
158
HERNANDEZ-FELIX, Ramzes
Vista Grande
18:49.4
159
ZERTUCHIO, Zach
Prescott
18:51.7
160
MERICKEL, Nico
Pinnacle
18:54.8
161
Kish, Joseph
Florence
18:55.3
162
Firedancing, Calen
Glendale Prepara
18:56.6
163
Waterhouse, Jack
Prescott
18:58.1
164
Watchman, Keyshawn
Window Rock
19:01.4
165
CLAW, Erick
Window Rock
19:02.0
166
MARTINEZ, Ronaldo
Florence
19:04.9
167
Peterson, Chris
Millennium
19:05.8
168
STOREY, Carson
Pinnacle
19:07.7
169
LUCERO, Isiah
Mesquite
19:11.8
170
Bandilla, Alejandro
Florence
19:12.2
171
LOPEZ, Damian
Cienega
19:17.4
172
BULLHEAD, Kiyahn
Window Rock
19:17.9
173
STEINBACHER, Kobi
Cienega
19:18.5
174
KUBAN, Nathan
Ironwood
19:22.4
175
TIPPING, Connor
Cienega
19:26.6
176
HEYWOOD, Joshua
Pinnacle
19:28.9
177
HATCH, Dallin
Glendale Prepara
19:39.8
178
BORREGO, Cristian
Ironwood
19:42.5
179
POUPORE, Luke
Scottsdale Prep
19:45.5
180
ACUNA, Dominic
Vista Grande
20:01.4
181
PRATT, Noah
Mesquite
20:21.4
182
Martinez, Axel
Florence
20:50.3
183
GILLAMETTE, Luc
Millennium
22:06.2
184
BUARTE, Nico
Florence
22:18.7
Mens 5k Sweepstakes
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Bernal, Daniel
El Paso Eastwood
15:00.8
2
Beauchamp, Tyler
Saguaro
15:01.7
3
Ricketts, Christian
Arroyo Grande
15:10.2
4
Melendrez, Jaiden
Desert Hills
15:14.7
5
Paredes, Devin
Rio Rancho
15:14.8
6
Goldy, Steven
Arapahoe
15:15.1
7
Hagen, Luc
Air Academy
15:16.2
8
Munoz, Matt
El Paso Eastwood
15:18.7
9
Jacobson, Mitchell
Mountain View Me
15:19.4
10
OLIVO-QUINONES, Manuel
Buena
15:20.0
11
Harris, Dj
Desert Vista
15:20.0
12
Thatcher, Joshua
Desert Hills
15:25.9
13
MASON, Luke
Brophy College P
15:26.8
14
Joe, Adriano
Pinon
15:27.3
15
Burks, Cade
Perry
15:33.3
16
Fuller, Albert
Tuba City
15:35.7
17
Chandler, William
Durango
15:36.8
18
Simoneau, Eric
Mountain View Me
15:39.7
19
SANTIAGO, Hardy
Chinle
15:40.8
20
Haren, Anthony
Perry
15:41.8
21
Lachelt, Benjamin
Durango
15:42.9
22
Dangelo, Chris
Desert Vista
15:43.1
23
Allen, Zachary
Rio Rancho
15:43.9
24
Ford, Spencer
Desert Hills
15:44.8
25
MCDONALD, Matthew
Air Academy
15:45.3
26
Cox, Elijah
Deer Valley
15:48.8
27
Ducote, Sage
Desert Hills
15:50.2
28
Landa, Hociel
Brophy College P
15:51.2
29
AMESTOY, Trevor
Rio Rancho
15:52.8
30
Turco, Nicholas
Durango
15:53.1
31
King, Bryson
Desert Hills
15:53.8
32
Barney, Michael
Saguaro
15:54.1
33
Burns, Drew
Brophy College P
15:54.4
34
MARQUEZ, Aldo
Gila Ridge
15:55.4
35
Anciaux, Matt
Desert Vista
15:55.6
36
EMETERIO, JACOB
Arroyo Grande
15:56.0
37
WALROD, Nicholas
Desert Vista
15:56.7
38
Moenning, David
Durango
15:57.2
39
CAIN, Thomas
Cibola
15:57.4
40
Hercules, Caden
Desert Mountain
15:58.2
41
Cheney, Habtamu
Desert Vista
15:59.4
42
Millett, Seamus
Durango
15:59.7
43
Dille, Jackson
Highland
16:01.6
44
Resendez, Carlin
Highland
16:02.4
45
Sieler, Josh
Buena
16:02.9
46
SUMNERS, Slade
Corona del Sol
16:03.6
47
Fuller, Lance
Tuba City
16:03.7
48
Stubbs, Rylan
Campo Verde
16:04.6
49
OGDEN, David
Rio Rancho
16:06.3
50
Lopez, Diego
Apollo
16:07.3
51
Chambal, Blake
Campo Verde
16:07.7
52
Helms, Jordan
Durango
16:11.5
53
Toller, Jacob
Mountain View Me
16:13.6
54
Chee, Jalen
Ganado
16:13.6
55
Armijo, Gabrial
El Paso Eastwood
16:14.2
56
Klepinger, Carson
Mountain View Me
16:14.6
57
Goke, Michael
Rio Rancho
16:14.9
58
LOZANO, Daniel
Boulder Creek
16:16.3
59
McLain, James
El Paso Eastwood
16:16.8
60
KOVATCH, Liam
Corona del Sol
16:17.5
61
Lundberg, Greg
North Canyon
16:18.0
62
Deboard, Christian
Gila Ridge
16:18.8
63
Tonemah, Ian
North Canyon
16:19.4
64
Martinez, Killian
Mountain Ridge
16:20.7
65
Laudon, Aksel
Desert Vista
16:20.9
66
Smith, Tai
Apollo
16:21.9
67
Wogan, Mark
Saguaro
16:22.4
68
Eversden, Graham
Corona del Sol
16:23.8
69
VALENTIN, Dominic
Buena
16:24.1
70
DASCHBACH, Will
Highland
16:24.5
71
JOHNSON, Lincoln
Corona del Sol
16:25.7
72
Foster, Robby
Shadow Mountain
16:26.3
73
Ykema, Lucas
Corona del Sol
16:27.3
74
Hardt, Jayce
Queen Creek
16:28.0
75
VARGAS, Marty
Buena
16:28.5
76
Brady, Ben
Highland
16:28.6
77
Hartman, Cody
Gila Ridge
16:28.9
78
Tsosie, Josiah
Chinle
16:29.5
79
JARAMILLO, Micah
Liberty
16:31.0
80
Cly, Darrin
Chinle
16:31.2
81
Cerda, Irvin
Gila Ridge
16:32.7
82
Mayers, Nick
Mountain Ridge
16:32.8
83
Frank, Collin
Chinle
16:32.8
84
Sandoval, Joseph
Mingus Union
16:33.0
85
Baker, Joshua
Rio Rancho
16:33.9
86
BOWEN, Devin
Highland
16:34.2
87
Gonzales, Michael
Chandler
16:34.3
88
Talaswaima, Diome
Hopi
16:35.1
89
Wood, Boston
Desert Hills
16:35.4
90
CARUSO, Nic
Liberty
16:35.5
91
HICKS, Hunter
Shadow Mountain
16:35.6
92
Whittington, Blake
Desert Mountain
16:35.9
93
Cayton, Zachary
Deer Valley
16:36.0
94
Sisk, Ryan
Highland
16:37.2
95
Miller, Jace
Mountain View Me
16:37.8
96
JOHNSON, Michael
Desert Mountain
16:37.9
97
Jazo, Luis
Arroyo Grande
16:38.8
98
CRUM, Jordan
Shadow Mountain
16:40.2
99
Ney, Kieren
Desert Mountain
16:40.2
100
STELLMACH, Tristan
Queen Creek
16:40.4
101
Hudson, William (kane)
Perry
16:41.9
102
Palmer, Jonathan
Desert Mountain
16:42.0
103
Godfrey, Dylan
El Paso Eastwood
16:42.3
104
Davidson, Jered
Brophy College P
16:42.6
105
Antonio, Tristan
Tuba City
16:44.3
106
Delamater, Joe
Perry
16:46.7
107
Lucus, Andre
Hopi
16:48.9
108
OVIEDO, Luis
Rio Rico
16:49.2
109
MCQUILLAN, Ryan
Perry
16:51.5
110
Prusse, Zack
Campo Verde
16:52.8
111
Waterman, Giovanni
Mountain View Me
16:53.6
112
RASMUSSEN, Braden
Mountain View Me
16:54.1
113
FARRELL, Johnson
Tuba City
16:54.2
114
Larios, Julio
North Canyon
16:54.4
115
Brevig, Mason
Arapahoe
16:54.5
116
SAMPLE, Colt
Corona del Sol
16:55.0
117
Ducker, Isaac
Durango
16:55.7
118
FREDERICKS, Darion
Hopi
16:56.1
119
Gilbertson, Reier
Mountain Ridge
16:56.4
120
Vega, Jesus
Rio Rico
16:56.6
121
Ahumada, Sergio
Rio Rico
16:57.9
122
GARCIA, Luis MARQUEZ
Cibola
16:58.8
123
PACE, Tyson
Liberty
16:58.9
124
Orrahood, Jonas
Deer Valley
17:00.2
125
NODMAN, Jihad
Hopi
17:00.3
126
Miranda, Owen
Cibola
17:02.0
127
THOMPSON, Tyler
Corona del Sol
17:03.0
128
LONGINI, Jake
Brophy College P
17:04.5
129
Cazares, Leo
El Paso Eastwood
17:05.2
130
MOORE, Kyle
Campo Verde
17:05.3
131
SMITH, Grant
Brophy College P
17:07.6
132
GATES, Kyler
Boulder Creek
17:07.8
133
Bates, Keegan
Highland
17:08.2
134
Treston, Morrow
Queen Creek
17:08.7
135
Cote, Tavis
Arroyo Grande
17:09.1
136
Smith, Jake
Yuma Catholic
17:09.6
137
GARRETT, Daniel
Perry
17:10.0
138
Rodriguez-Story, Andres
Saguaro
17:11.0
139
Fogo, Cody
Boulder Creek
17:11.1
140
Eley, Spencer
Arroyo Grande
17:11.4
141
Cazares, Miguel
Cibola
17:13.2
142
Marquez, Daniel
Gila Ridge
17:15.1
143
Klein, Ben
Queen Creek
17:16.7
144
YAZZIE, Davean
Tuba City
17:18.8
145
Midkiff, Caden
Mountain Ridge
17:18.9
146
Quamaintewa, Iverson
Hopi
17:20.3
147
Nguyen, Huy
North Canyon
17:20.4
148
GONZALES, Matthew
North Canyon
17:20.6
149
Bilagody, Elijah
Tuba City
17:22.7
150
QUEVEDO, Gerardo
North Canyon
17:23.0
151
Crider, Steven
Liberty
17:23.1
152
PUIG, Ulysses
Rio Rico
17:24.7
153
Fiorentino, Nick
Arroyo Grande
17:26.1
154
Clarke, Allen
Boulder Creek
17:27.6
155
Groll, Taisto
Desert Mountain
17:28.3
156
WASS, Quinten
Brophy College P
17:29.2
157
Draper, Miken
Chinle
17:29.6
158
Pallack, Samuel
Cibola
17:32.0
159
Olivares, Osvaldo
Cibola
17:35.1
160
BAKER, Steven
Hopi
17:36.3
161
SZOPINSKI, Aeden
Boulder Creek
17:36.7
161
Reidhead, Ben
Campo Verde
17:36.7
163
Lundberg, Sean
North Canyon
17:36.8
164
Orrahood, Benjamin
Deer Valley
17:37.6
165
GARDNER, Jackson
Shadow Mountain
17:38.7
166
HAYS, Patrick
Rio Rico
17:43.7
167
BEGAY, Derwyn
Tuba City
17:45.3
168
CRANK, Zachary
Chinle
17:47.8
169
Messerly, Benjamin
Mountain Ridge
17:49.6
170
UTE, Wyatt
Chinle
17:50.9
171
Morris, Yeager
Saguaro
17:51.5
172
BLANK, Christian
Shadow Mountain
17:53.9
173
Kidd, Greg
Boulder Creek
17:54.1
174
HONIE, Qoyatayo
Hopi
17:55.2
175
King, Gavin
Perry
17:56.5
176
Money, Nathan
Deer Valley
17:56.7
177
GEISELHOFER, Jacob
Liberty
17:58.3
178
Mitchell, William
Mountain Ridge
18:01.8
179
Boyd, Carter
Saguaro
18:07.1
180
HAINS, Levi
Shadow Mountain
18:09.2
181
OMEARA, Austin
Desert Mountain
18:09.6
182
Daer, Alex
Saguaro
18:13.9
183
Chavez, Jacob
Campo Verde
18:18.1
184
Gilbertson, Jack
Mountain Ridge
18:19.7
185
MCDERMOTT, Conrad
Boulder Creek
18:21.4
186
LAWSON, Jacob
Queen Creek
18:27.2
187
Fuller, Isaac
Campo Verde
18:30.8
188
GRIEGO, Phillip
Gila Ridge
18:33.8
189
MORENO, Angel
Rio Rico
18:34.6
190
SEPULVEDA, Saul
Deer Valley
18:41.1
191
MENDOZA, Gabe
Shadow Mountain
18:47.1
192
Kameron, Peyton
Buena
19:06.4
193
CARUSO, Anthony
Liberty
19:14.2
194
RENS, Austin
Liberty
19:18.6
195
EGAN, Luke
Buena
19:23.0
196
Stanley, James
Queen Creek
19:33.0
197
RYAN, Logan
Buena
20:28.3
Womens 5k Championship
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Jimenez, Monique
Cibola
18:56.3
2
HONANI, Jaeda
Hopi
18:59.3
3
Scott, Abby
Durango
19:15.0
4
Everroad, Haley
Scottsdale Prep
19:19.2
5
Stephan, Meagan
Red Mountain
19:21.8
6
Miranda, Danyella
Tempe
19:30.8
7
AURIGEMMA, Alysa
Scottsdale Prep
19:30.8
8
Dinauer, Jacque
Salpointe Cathol
19:37.2
9
Wilcox, Emily
Boulder Creek
19:39.5
10
Ordaz, Alexus
El Paso Eastwood
19:41.5
11
Rockwell, Destiny
Shiprock
19:42.6
12
SMITH, Emily
Liberty
19:47.1
13
King, Sabrina
El Paso Eastwood
19:50.0
14
FERNANDEZ, Liliana
El Paso Eastwood
19:52.6
15
Gutierrez, Mia
Liberty
19:52.8
16
Perry, Jessie
Mountain Pointe
19:53.7
17
BELTRAN, Maria
Gila Ridge
19:56.9
18
GAILEY, Elisa
Mesquite
19:57.5
19
Alvarez-Tostado, Ana
Salpointe Cathol
19:58.8
20
Howe, Lacey
Shiprock
20:00.1
21
SMITH, Danah
Greyhills
20:04.5
22
HARRY, Tyana
Shiprock
20:07.2
23
GRIEVE, Olivia
Mountain Pointe
20:08.2
24
Vega, Miranda
El Paso Eastwood
20:08.4
25
Chee, Paris
Piedra Vista
20:08.8
26
Jacobellis, Josee
Scottsdale Prep
20:12.3
27
Zahariades, Kara
Greenway
20:13.6
28
Herrera, Hannah
El Paso Eastwood
20:18.5
29
OTTO, Kaeli
Ironwood Ridge
20:21.6
30
Smagacz, Sarah
Durango
20:21.7
31
Femrite, Hailey
Greenway
20:25.3
32
Peters, Cassandra
Shiprock
20:25.3
33
LOPEZ, Daisy
Tempe
20:28.9
34
Martinez, Samantha
El Paso Eastwood
20:29.6
35
SANFORD, Nicole
Greenway
20:33.1
36
WEAVER, Nicolette
Shiprock
20:33.8
37
Harvey, Leah
Cibola
20:35.5
38
Evans, Carissa
Prescott
20:37.4
39
FENBERG, Mary
Durango
20:37.5
40
WILLIAMS, Kendall
Piedra Vista
20:37.8
41
Crowell, Cassandra
Piedra Vista
20:39.5
42
CONNER, Jamae
Red Mountain
20:41.1
43
Mendoza, Tommi
Salpointe Cathol
20:43.2
44
LOZANO, Alyssa
Boulder Creek
20:44.3
45
Martell, Diana
El Paso Eastwood
20:46.5
46
SMITHSON, Kaylie
Red Mountain
20:47.2
47
Booth, Rylee
Mesquite
20:47.8
48
ASHER, Caetlin
Mountain Pointe
20:48.4
49
Jorgensen, Hailey
Red Mountain
20:48.5
50
Mills, Makennah
Prescott
20:48.9
51
DSOUZA, Jane
Mountain Pointe
20:52.0
52
Edwards-Colsman, Emily
Durango
20:52.7
53
Davis, Thalia
Mesquite
20:55.8
54
Elder, Layne
Pinnacle
20:57.2
55
DAY, Jennaya
Hopi
20:58.8
56
Moosman, Maile
Greenway
21:00.0
57
Yee, Cassandra
Gila Ridge
21:00.6
58
HERRERA, Breea
Liberty
21:00.7
59
Roberts, Jessica
Pinnacle
21:02.8
60
TIMMERMAN, Makayla
Pinnacle
21:03.4
61
MARTINEZ, Daisy
Mountain Pointe
21:05.2
62
Adams, Rylee
Greenway
21:05.5
63
WICK, Katie
Scottsdale Prep
21:06.4
64
Howey, Rylie
Perry
21:11.7
65
Lees, Brittney
Pinnacle
21:11.8
66
Higgins, Brianna
Cibola
21:12.7
67
Anderson, Breannon
Mountain Pointe
21:12.8
68
BROTEN, Katherine
Piedra Vista
21:14.1
69
SORENSEN, Brook
Red Mountain
21:15.2
70
Wigton, Maggie
Durango
21:16.2
71
Delgado, Miranda
Salpointe Cathol
21:18.9
72
Townsend, Katie
Prescott
21:23.5
73
HUMA, Latifah
Hopi
21:25.3
74
Blanc, Alexis
Tempe
21:28.6
75
HINGISS, Lindy
Red Mountain
21:31.6
76
Gould, Sabrina
Shiprock
21:34.4
77
Jacobellis, Kathryn
Scottsdale Prep
21:35.2
78
Williamson, Sky
Millennium
21:36.4
79
Keil, Ally
Mesquite
21:37.1
80
Ellsworth, Paige
Perry
21:37.4
80
HORNED, Braylan
Perry
21:37.4
82
DUNKEL, Maggie
Prescott
21:40.6
83
KIEFER, Jessica
Pinnacle
21:41.8
84
Carroll, Leanna
Mesquite
21:43.5
85
Sharpe, Ashley
Red Mountain
21:44.5
86
Smith, Swayze
Prescott
21:45.3
87
Pham, Julie
Millennium
21:50.4
88
Diaz, Maritza
Greenway
21:50.7
89
Lapahie, Khadija
Shiprock
21:51.1
90
Marentes, Teresa
Piedra Vista
21:51.8
91
Linares, Ruth
Tempe
21:52.9
92
Magana, Anayssa
Gila Ridge
21:53.4
93
RODGERS, Ashley
Millennium
21:54.6
94
Dobbins, Lacy
Prescott
21:55.5
95
Bell, Lilian
Cibola
21:56.8
96
Tso, Tiana
Piedra Vista
21:58.5
97
STOUT, Abby
Liberty
22:02.6
98
Thomas, Kylie
Perry
22:03.3
99
Bourguignon, Kaylee
Gila Ridge
22:05.0
100
DEJESUS, Lulani
Piedra Vista
22:05.9
101
JUNIOR, Briana
Perry
22:06.5
102
LAWRY, Hailey
Liberty
22:07.6
103
Fahringer, Kristina
Liberty
22:08.5
104
GALLO, Isabel
Boulder Creek
22:12.1
105
MCCARTHY, Aine
Apollo
22:12.5
106
May, Marit
Durango
22:12.7
107
Karhoff, Makenna
Mesquite
22:17.7
108
Delahunt, Lora
Apollo
22:19.3
109
IRWIN, Tori
Boulder Creek
22:19.7
110
Engelhardt, Katie
Boulder Creek
22:20.2
111
Aguilera, Rubi
Tempe
22:21.7
112
AURIGEMMA, Natalie
Scottsdale Prep
22:23.2
113
Slaughter, Lilah
Durango
22:24.2
114
WINTERS, Jaelene
Apollo
22:29.6
115
HOWARD, Emma
Perry
22:31.2
116
ROUNDS, Dominike
Pinnacle
22:32.3
117
LOMATSKA, Leann
Hopi
22:32.5
118
Bell, Georgia
Cibola
22:37.3
119
SLATTERY, Victoria
Cibola
22:40.6
120
BETTIS, Sierra
Scottsdale Prep
22:41.5
121
HONWYNEWA, Lauryn
Hopi
22:47.5
122
Canelo, Emmy
Apollo
22:49.4
123
SOQUI, Victoria
Mountain Pointe
22:52.7
124
Gutierrez, Victoria
Salpointe Cathol
22:53.9
125
Averill, Sierra
Boulder Creek
22:59.3
126
LAMAS, Victoria
Greenway
23:02.8
127
LOMAHOEMA, Perlynn
Hopi
23:06.1
128
REVELEZ, Edith
Apollo
23:07.0
129
RADIC, Marlena
Pinnacle
23:10.1
130
CASUSE, Veronica
Hopi
23:11.3
131
EBY, Ashley
Prescott
23:15.6
132
ACOSTA, Gabrielle
Centennial
23:17.0
133
MEYER, Sierra
Perry
23:22.7
134
MOORE, Mary E.
Centennial
23:23.2
135
QUESADA, Jenny
Cibola
23:23.2
136
LITZENBERG, Kerryanne
Gila Ridge
23:27.2
137
Fitzpatrick, Findley
Salpointe Cathol
23:42.8
138
RUIZ, Samantha
Millennium
23:46.5
139
SHACKELFORD, Amanda
Liberty
23:58.4
140
Moore, Thantasia
Mesquite
24:00.5
141
BARTEK, Felicity
Centennial
24:09.2
142
MARTINEZ, Yubely
Centennial
24:14.1
143
Ramos, Symantha
Tempe
24:41.6
144
Stratton, Helena
Millennium
24:42.0
145
Doherty, Kiley
Millennium
24:42.5
146
Rubida, Katie
Gila Ridge
24:46.0
147
Murillo, Joslyn
Tempe
25:02.0
148
ALARCON, Arlen
Apollo
25:08.7
149
Cothren, Lily
Centennial
25:17.0
150
Irwin, Riley
Boulder Creek
25:21.1
151
Andrade, Jenny
Centennial
26:01.7
Womens 5k Sweepstakes
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rainsberger, Katie
Air Academy
16:23.4
2
Schadler, Allie
Rio Rico
16:54.1
3
CARTER, Sarah
Xavier College P
17:26.5
4
Mooney, Megan
Horizon
17:33.7
5
Jones, Baylee
Desert Vista
17:41.0
6
SCHADLER, Samantha
Rio Rico
17:44.0
7
Haynes, Clara
Gila Ridge
17:44.9
8
Reniewicki, Megan
Arcadia
17:55.5
9
Miller, Jane
Xavier College P
17:59.2
10
Crall, Emily
Desert Vista
17:59.7
11
Davis, Amanda
Desert Vista
17:59.9
12
HAVEN, Daangoiina
Ganado
18:04.9
13
FOSTER, Morgan
Chandler
18:08.3
14
Nichols, Alexis
Chandler
18:08.5
15
Kautz, Alaina
Campo Verde
18:15.6
16
Almodovar, Andi
Rio Rancho
18:17.3
17
Herrera, Jordan
Cherokee Trail
18:17.5
18
Deardorff, Kassidy
Deer Valley
18:18.3
19
EAGLEMAN, Nikesha
Chinle
18:21.1
20
METTLER, Maria
Air Academy
18:21.8
21
Hancock, Annie
Tolleson Union
18:23.8
22
Navarro, Alexus
Queen Creek
18:25.2
23
Ciling, Alison
Murrieta Mesa
18:26.7
24
Wolf, Haley
Desert Vista
18:27.5
25
WEISS, TESSA
Xavier College P
18:28.1
26
Wiitala, Kayla
Air Academy
18:30.8
27
EMBAUGH, Paige
Air Academy
18:31.1
28
HOCKEN, Alexis
Desert Mountain
18:31.2
28
Duboise, Chamique
Window Rock
18:31.2
30
Bayne, Sady
Buena
18:31.3
31
Archer, Abi
Chaparral
18:32.8
32
DELAWARE, Sierra
Rio Rancho
18:36.8
33
Watson, Katie
Catalina Foothil
18:38.2
34
Turner, Rachel
Chaparral
18:41.7
35
CLARKSON, Corinne
Mountain View Me
18:42.0
36
MILOVANOVIC, Mihajla
Chandler
18:43.2
37
Hamilton, Lilliana
Air Academy
18:43.8
38
Paredes, Reina
Rio Rancho
18:45.6
39
Liddy, Caroline
Xavier College P
18:46.7
40
Innes, Helen
Xavier College P
18:48.3
41
KLEIN, Molly
Rio Rancho
18:50.9
42
Bucci, Madi
Desert Vista
18:55.6
43
MOSS, Mackenzie
Air Academy
18:55.9
44
DATRIA, Abigail
Sunrise Mountain
18:57.2
45
McConnell, Amy
Cherokee Trail
18:57.7
46
HILDEBRANDT, Paige
Sunrise Mountain
18:58.2
47
Swenson, Mason
Desert Vista
18:59.2
48
LUEDTKE, Jessica
Air Academy
19:00.2
49
Hamilton, Ava
Chandler
19:05.6
50
Stutesman, Emily
Deer Valley
19:07.6
51
Sandin, Richelle
Catalina Foothil
19:08.0
52
McCurdy, Kennedey
Cherokee Trail
19:13.5
53
PAYNE, Renee
Corona del Sol
19:16.1
54
Stewart, Stephanie
Desert Mountain
19:16.6
55
Camino, Sabrina
Desert Vista
19:17.4
56
Artiaga, Alexis
Corona del Sol
19:18.1
57
McIntosh, Janaya
Ganado
19:18.3
58
Simon, Emily
Mountain Ridge
19:19.0
59
KENNEDY, Marisa
Highland
19:20.0
60
Merritt, Emma
Hamilton
19:20.9
61
WHITEHEAD, Bethany
Desert Mountain
19:21.5
62
McCleve, Rachel
Highland
19:21.8
63
Enns, Gabrielle
Chandler
19:23.2
64
CURTIS, Kristen
Sunrise Mountain
19:24.5
65
RHODES, Sydney
Highland
19:25.6
66
JOHNSON, Alyssa
Rio Rancho
19:26.8
67
McClelland, Caroline
Xavier College P
19:26.9
68
Higgins, Shannan
Xavier College P
19:27.9
69
WELCH, Kailey
Mountain View Me
19:28.9
70
Brookie, Jessica
Cherokee Trail
19:30.1
71
QUESADA, Cecilia
Rio Rancho
19:30.2
72
McConnell, Caitlin
Cherokee Trail
19:30.7
73
Harder, Mackenzie
Corona del Sol
19:32.2
74
EBINER, Mckenna
Hamilton
19:33.2
75
Thomas, Liz
Cherokee Trail
19:33.6
76
Gherkins, Madelyn
Mountain View Me
19:35.9
77
GILBERT, Megan
Sunrise Mountain
19:36.2
78
Simon, Lizzie
Mountain Ridge
19:36.6
79
Nerey, Ximena
Rio Rico
19:37.0
80
Laughlin, Annoesika
Window Rock
19:37.6
81
HALLER, Casey
Buena
19:38.3
82
Ryan, Quannah
Chinle
19:38.9
83
Nordlie, Olivia
Chaparral
19:41.4
84
Loff, Melanie
Hamilton
19:43.4
85
Kallner, Grace
Chaparral
19:46.4
86
Dupras, Samantha
Cienega
19:47.3
87
REID, Allayah
Ganado
19:48.6
88
HUISH, Isabel
Mountain View Me
19:48.8
89
Nicholson, Analise
Sandra Day O'Con
19:51.7
90
Didomenico, Ashlyn
Highland
19:52.2
91
KESSLER, Lizzy
Highland
19:53.6
92
Wright, Riley
Corona del Sol
19:53.8
93
MENDEN, Mallory
Highland
19:55.5
94
BUTLER, Taylor
Rio Rancho
19:58.5
95
Halden, Lena
Arcadia
19:58.8
96
BRADSHAW, Savanna
Queen Creek
19:59.1
97
KLEMMER, Skylar
Skyline
19:59.7
98
JOHNSON, Brianna
Desert Mountain
20:00.4
99
Kent, Ashley
Sandra Day O'Con
20:02.6
100
Cordova, McKayla
Sandra Day O'Con
20:02.7
101
JOHNSON, Tanaeya
Corona del Sol
20:05.1
102
HAMILTON, Carlene
Skyline
20:08.4
103
Thomas, Shauri
Sandra Day O'Con
20:09.7
104
Hale, Ashly
Queen Creek
20:10.4
105
Lamb, Katie
Sandra Day O'Con
20:11.2
106
MALONEY, Haley
Mountain View Me
20:11.4
107
Knibbe, Erica
Cherokee Trail
20:11.4
108
Ortiz-Stock, Ariana
Sandra Day O'Con
20:15.8
109
Melzer, Lillian
Mountain View Me
20:17.5
110
Daniels, Avery
Arcadia
20:17.6
111
Curley, Raquelle
Chinle
20:19.6
112
Vargas, Stella
Skyline
20:20.4
113
NELSEN, Deirdre
Hamilton
20:22.8
114
James, Allison
Catalina Foothil
20:24.0
115
SHEA, Katie
Hamilton
20:26.4
116
Murdock, Tessa
Highland
20:27.3
117
Murphy, Taylor
Window Rock
20:28.7
118
Brewer, Madison
Mountain Ridge
20:29.4
119
LONG, Cameron
Window Rock
20:31.5
120
PARGAS, Celina
Cienega
20:33.3
121
Parzych, Morgan
Hamilton
20:33.8
122
APPELHANS, Elizabeth
Buena
20:35.0
123
Odom, Katie
Mountain Ridge
20:35.8
124
SMITH, Summer
Mountain View Me
20:35.9
125
Markee, Lauren
Buena
20:36.0
126
Hernandez, Delilah
Campo Verde
20:36.5
127
TSO, Kristen
Chinle
20:39.8
128
Nez, Shamiqua
Ganado
20:40.8
129
LABORIN, Kiara
Rio Rico
20:47.6
130
CARBAJAL, Iris
Skyline
20:48.3
131
JORGENSEN, Libbie
Catalina Foothil
20:48.8
132
MASS, Samantha
Chaparral
20:49.5
133
Stafford, Tatum
Mountain Ridge
20:50.0
134
MICHEELS, Jordan
Sunrise Mountain
20:50.5
135
Roskelley, Jessica
Deer Valley
20:51.0
136
Reemtsma, Emilie
Skyline
20:57.8
137
Uentillie, Camille
Ganado
20:58.7
138
Nordlie, Sophia
Chaparral
21:00.3
139
Recinos, Dominique
Chaparral
21:01.9
140
VALDERAS, Jayla
Hamilton
21:03.8
141
KOGAN, Shelbey
Buena
21:07.0
142
JOHNSON, Sionna
Cienega
21:08.7
143
JANZEN, Emma
Sunrise Mountain
21:09.5
144
Simon, Leslie
Mountain Ridge
21:13.3
145
TSO, Kayla
Chinle
21:19.2
146
Williams, Kendall
Skyline
21:19.3
147
JASSO, Gaby
Cienega
21:19.7
148
Mollenhour, Taylor
Mountain Ridge
21:20.4
149
Ambrosio, Maddie
Queen Creek
21:22.7
150
Chavez, Aketzalli
Campo Verde
21:22.9
151
MARSOOBIAN, Netawn
Chandler
21:24.4
152
Allen, Destiny
Window Rock
21:31.1
153
TRACY, Ayna
Window Rock
21:32.8
154
CURLEY, Mikayla
Window Rock
21:34.8
155
Valera, Aira
Campo Verde
21:34.9
156
Zak, Ciara
Cienega
21:41.7
157
Mansur, Ella
Sandra Day O'Con
21:43.4
158
COZART, Cybelle
Corona del Sol
21:44.7
159
FERGUSON, Ashlynn
Campo Verde
21:48.3
160
MCLAUGHLIN, Kat
Catalina Foothil
21:51.0
161
EMMERLING, Abby
Cienega
21:59.2
162
Mower, Morgan
Desert Mountain
22:00.4
163
KJERSTAD, Kamy
Chandler
22:02.9
164
Louis, Allie
Campo Verde
22:03.3
165
REYES, Alyse
Cienega
22:10.2
166
Harris, Nicole
Campo Verde
22:10.9
167
Jenks, Kjersti
Deer Valley
22:16.3
168
LITTLE, Kelton
Queen Creek
22:20.9
169
BURGESS, Mackenzie
Corona del Sol
22:22.0
170
Riordan, Katie
Desert Mountain
22:35.1
171
BALDWIN, Leshawna
Ganado
22:37.9
172
DAVIS, Darian
Chinle
22:41.1
173
THOMPSON, Liolya
Ganado
22:41.5
174
Castillo, Kate
Rio Rico
22:46.4
175
CHRISTMANN, Hannah
Deer Valley
23:04.6
176
Stuckey, Marissa
Catalina Foothil
23:04.9
177
STRATE, Katelynn
Buena
23:14.3
178
Adams, Emma
Desert Mountain
23:40.7
179
OCHOA, Natalie
Rio Rico
24:45.9
180
VALENCIA, Victoria
Rio Rico
24:47.5
Hashtags
#desert-twilight
More news
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
5/6-9/15 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
0 shares:
Desert Twilight Festival
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
,
Arapahoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2021
3
2020
1
2019
8
1
2018
8
2017
12
3
2016
16
2015
19
6
2014
10
2
2013
6
2012
8
2011
4
7
2010
4
2009
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#desert-twilight
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!